live score - soccer livescore

Team history and fixtures. Here you will find games that have been played, as well as matches scheduled for the upcoming days.

River Plate results and fixtures

    Argentina - Copa de la Superliga Group B
22nd Mar 20River Plate-:-Argentinos Juniors
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. D
18th Mar 20Sao Paulo-:-River Plate
    Argentina - Copa de la Superliga Group B
15th Mar 20Talleres-:-River Plate
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. D
11th Mar 20River Plate-:-Binacional
    Argentina - Superliga
08th Mar 20PstAtletico Tucuman-:-River Plate
    Argentina - Copa de la Superliga Group B
08th Mar 20River Plate-:-Atletico Tucuman
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. D
05th Mar 20LDU de Quito-:-River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
01st Mar 20River Plate-:-Defensa y Justicia
24th Feb 20Estudiantes-:-River Plate
16th Feb 20River Plate-:-Banfield
10th Feb 20Union-:-River Plate
02nd Feb 20River Plate-:-Central Cordoba de Santiago
26th Jan 20Godoy Cruz0:1River Plate
19th Jan 20Independiente1:2River Plate
    International - Club Friendlies
12th Jan 20APNacional8:7River Plate
    Argentina - Cup
14th Dec 19Central Cordoba de Santiago0:3River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
09th Dec 19River Plate0:1San Lorenzo
01st Dec 19Newell's Old Boys2:3River Plate
    International - Copa Libertadores Final Stage
23rd Nov 19Flamengo2:1River Plate
    Argentina - Cup
15th Nov 19River Plate2:0Club Atletico Estudiantes
    Argentina - Superliga
10th Nov 19River Plate0:1Rosario Central
03rd Nov 19Aldosivi1:2River Plate
30th Oct 19River Plate2:1Colon
    International - Copa Libertadores Final Stage
23rd Oct 19Boca Juniors1:0River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
19th Oct 19Arsenal Sarandi3:3River Plate
    Argentina - Cup
12th Oct 19River Plate2:0Almagro
    Argentina - Superliga
06th Oct 19River Plate2:0Patronato de Parana
    International - Copa Libertadores Final Stage
02nd Oct 19River Plate2:0Boca Juniors
    Argentina - Superliga
28th Sep 19Gimnasia LP0:2River Plate
23rd Sep 19River Plate1:2Velez Sarsfield
    Argentina - Cup
19th Sep 19Godoy Cruz0:1River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
15th Sep 19Huracan0:4River Plate
01st Sep 19River Plate0:0Boca Juniors
    International - Copa Libertadores Final Stage
30th Aug 19Cerro Porteno1:1River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
25th Aug 19River Plate0:1Talleres
    International - Copa Libertadores Final Stage
23rd Aug 19River Plate2:0Cerro Porteno
    Argentina - Superliga
18th Aug 19Racing Club1:6River Plate
04th Aug 19River Plate3:0Lanus
    International - Copa Libertadores Final Stage
31st Jul 19APCruzeiro2:4River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
28th Jul 19Argentinos Juniors1:1River Plate
    International - Copa Libertadores Final Stage
24th Jul 19River Plate0:0Cruzeiro
    Argentina - Cup
17th Jul 19APGimnasia Mendoza5:6River Plate
    International - Recopa Sudamericana
31st May 19River Plate3:0Athletico Paranaense
23rd May 19Athletico Paranaense1:0River Plate
    Argentina - Copa de la Superliga
15th May 19River Plate4:1Atletico Tucuman
12th May 19Atletico Tucuman3:0River Plate
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. A
08th May 19River Plate2:2Internacional
    Argentina - Copa de la Superliga
04th May 19River Plate6:0Aldosivi
28th Apr 19Aldosivi1:1River Plate
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. A
25th Apr 19Palestino0:2River Plate
    Argentina - Cup
18th Apr 19River Plate3:0Argentino de Merlo
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. A
12th Apr 19River Plate3:0Alianza Lima
    Argentina - Superliga
07th Apr 19River Plate2:3Tigre
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. A
04th Apr 19Internacional2:2River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
31st Mar 19Talleres0:2River Plate
17th Mar 19River Plate3:0Independiente
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. A
14th Mar 19River Plate0:0Palestino
    Argentina - Superliga
11th Mar 19Atletico Tucuman0:1River Plate
    International - Copa Libertadores Grp. A
07th Mar 19Alianza Lima1:1River Plate
    Argentina - Superliga
03rd Mar 19River Plate4:2Newell's Old Boys
24th Feb 19River Plate2:1San Martin de Tucuman
18th Feb 19Banfield1:1River Plate
15th Feb 19Rosario Central1:1River Plate
10th Feb 19River Plate2:0Racing Club
04th Feb 19Velez Sarsfield1:2River Plate
31st Jan 19Godoy Cruz0:4River Plate
27th Jan 19River Plate1:3Patronato de Parana
Click on score for game details